Topic outline

  • VARSITY & JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

    Front Row:  Managers Cam King, Adrienne Phillips, Kate Seem

    Second Row: Audrey Phillips, Jayla Smith, Kaya King, Faith Price

    Back Row:  Emma Franks, Maliah Snook, Coach Zack Bame, Emma Biller, Taylor Gerschutz

    Not Pictured:  Bethany Smith, Amyiah Brenneman

     

    8th Grade Girls Basketball

    Front Row:  Managers Olivia Secord & Amiah Keathley

    Second Row:  Aareana Spears, Adreanna Blanton, Lydia Miller

    Back Row:  Coach Logan Frey, Maria Saltzman, Sydney King, Coach Taylor Kloepfer

     

    7th Grade Girls Basketball

    Front Row:  Managers Alison Brooks & Madison Brooks

    Second Row:  Addison Thomas, Gwen Miller, Alexa Brooks

    Back Row:  Coach Taylor Kloepfer, Sarah Wells, Mara Simon, Coach Logan Frey

     

     

  • This topic

    Topic 1

     2018-2019 VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK THE ONLINE CALENDAR FOR LATEST UPDATES.

    Varsity Girls Basketball – All games begin at 7pm unless otherwise noted

    11/24      @ Upper Scioto Valley

    11/29      Arlington – 7pm

    12/1        @ Crestline – 1pm

    12/6        @ Leipsic

    12/8        @ Maumee Valley Country Day – 1pm

    12/13      Riverdale – 7pm

    12/15      Miller City – 1pm

    12/20      @ Pandora Gilboa

    12/27      Hardin Northern – 7pm

    1/3          @ Arcadia

    1/5          Waynesfield Goshen – 1pm

    1/10        Van Buren – 7pm

    1/12        Monclova Christian – 2:30pm

    1/17        Liberty Benton – 7pm

    1/19        @ Ridgemont – 1pm

    1/24        @ Hopewell-Loudon

    1/29        @ Lakota

    1/31        McComb – 7pm

    2/7          Cory Rawson – 7pm

    2/9          Jones Leadership Academy – 1pm

    2/11        Lima Perry – 7pm

    2/14        @ North Baltimore

  • Topic 3

    2018-2019 JH GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK THE ONLINE CALENDAR FOR LATEST UPDATES.

    JH Girls Basketball – All games begin at 5pm

    11/28      Cory Rawson

    12/3        Arlington

    12/5        @ Ridgemont

    12/10      @ Leipsic

    12/17      Riverdale

    1/7          @ Arcadia

    1/9          Hardin Northern

    1/12        Monclova Academy

    1/14        Van Buren

    1/16        @ Pandora Gilboa

    1/21        Liberty Benton

    1/23        @ Hopewell-Loudon

    1/28        McComb

    TBD         Tournaments @ Cory Rawson