Topic outline

  • VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

    1st row: Bethany Smith, Lydia Czarnecki, Madi Yeater, Aubree Schlumbohm, 

    Jordyn Frazier and Kaya King

    2nd row: Lauren Kin, Maliah Snook, Coach Schlumbohm, Amanda Clymer and Emma Biller

    Junior High Girls Basketball

    JH Girls Basketball

    1st row: Coach Correll,  Zoey, Adrianna Caudil, Faith Price

    2nd row: Audrey Phillips, Savannah Carrillo, Taylor Gerschutz

  • This topic

    Topic 1

     2016-2017 VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK THE ONLINE CALENDAR FOR LATEST UPDATES.

    Varsity Girls Basketball – All games begin at 7pm unless otherwise noted

    11/5        @ Allen East – 10am (Scrimmage)

    11/12      @ Eastwood – 10am (Scrimmage)

    11/15      @ Continental – 5pm (Scrimmage)

    11/19      @ Miller City (Scrimmage)

    11/24       Lima Temple (Varsity Only)

    11/25       Jones Leadership Academy (Varsity Only)- 3pm

    11/28       @ Van Buren

    11/30       North Baltimore  

    12/2         Crestline- 1pm

    12/7         @ Arlington 

    12/9          Maumee Valley Country Day - 1pm 

    12/14        Leipsic 

    12/21        @ Riverdale 

    12/28        @ Hardin Northern 

    1/4            Pandora Gilboa 

    1/6            @Waynesfield Goschen - 1pm 

    1/11           Arcadia 

    1/13          @ Monclova Christian - 2pm 

    1/20           Ridgemont - 1pm 

    1/25          @ Libert Benton 

    1/30           Lakota - Senior Night 

    2/1             Hopewell-Loudon 

    2/8             @ McComb (Varsity Only)

    2/12           @ Lima Perry

    2/15           @ Cory Rawson 

  • Topic 3

    2016-2017 JH GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK THE ONLINE CALENDAR FOR LATEST UPDATES.

    JH Girls Basketball – All games begin at 5pm

    11/14      Cory Rawson

    11/17      @ North Baltimore

    11/28      @ Leipsic

    11/30      Arlington

    12/5        Riverdale

    12/7        @ Ridgemont

    12/12      @ Pandora Gilboa

    12/14      @ Lakota

    12/19      @ Arcadia

    12/21      Findlay St. Mike's

    1/9          Van Buren

    1/11        Hardin Northern

    1/14        Monclova Christian – 11am

    1/16        Liberty Benton

    1/30        McComb

    2/2        @ Hopewell-Loudon

    TBD  Tournaments @ Cory Rawson