Topic outline

  • Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Team

    Front Row:  Jaren Kloepfer, Xavier Temple, Jaden Kloepfer, Jared Kloepfer, Julius Kloepfer, Kerean Ward

    Second Row:  Tyson Yeater, Ty Miller, Alec Dunbar, Jacob Baird, Chase Wellman, Riley Okuley, Tyson Brenneman

    Back Row:  Carter Lamb, Joey Bonham, Evan Saltzman, Braydon Saltzman, Preston Row, Coach Nick Jacobs

    Not Pictured:  Coach Justin Wisner, Manager Jerome Kloepfer

     

    Junior High Boys Basketball Team

     

    Front Row:  (Managers Payton Rickle, Langston Miller, Landon Saltzman), Jaxon Temple

    Second Row:  Landon Webb, Alex Secord, Jerome Kloepfer

    Back Row:  Coach Bret Rickle, Jesse Blakely, J.R. Snook, T.J. Rickle

     

  • Topic 1

    2018-2019 VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    SCHEUDLE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK THE ONLINE CALENDAR FOR UPDATED GAMES.

    Varsity Boys Basketball – All games begin at 6pm unless otherwise noted:

    11/30      @ Allen East

    12/1        @ Old Fort

    12/7        McComb

    12/8        Monclova Christian

    12/14      @ Van Buren

    12/15      St. Joe’s

    12/18      @ Bluffton

    12/21      Hopewell-Loudon

    12/28      Hardin Northern

    1/4          @ Liberty Benton

    1/11        @ Leipsic

    1/12        Jones Leadership Academy

    1/18        @ Riverdale

    1/19        @ Waynesfield Goshen

    1/25        Arcadia

    1/26        @ Lima Temple Christian

    2/1          @ Pandora Gilboa

    2/2          McComb

    2/8          Arlington

    2/9          Crestline

    2/15        North Baltimore

    2/16        @ Ridgemont

    2/22        @ Cory Rawson

  • Topic 2

    2018-2019 JH BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK THE ONLINE CALENDAR FOR LATEST UPDATES.

    JH Boys Basketball – All games begin at 6pm

    11/26      North Baltimore

    12/3        @ Arlington

    12/5        Ridgemont

    12/10      Leipsic

    12/17      @ Riverdale

    1/7          Arcadia

    1/9          @ Hardin Northern

    1/12        Monclova Christian – 1:00pm

    1/14        @ Van Buren

    1/16        Pandora Gilboa

    1/21        @ Liberty Benton

    1/23        Hopewell-Loudon

    1/28        @ McComb

    2/4          @ Cory Rawson

    TBD         Tournaments @ Cory Rawson