Topic outline

  • Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Team

    Front Row:  Jacob Baird, Chase Wellman, Kerean Ward, Bronson Roszman, Alec Dunbar

    Second Row:  Jaden Kloepfer, JR Snook, Julius Kloepfer, Xavier Temple

    3rd Row:  Tyson Yeater, Tyson Brenneman, Alex Secord, TJ Rickle, Jerome Kloepfer

    Back Row:  Coach Lee Summers, Jared Kloepfer, Joey Bonham, Preston Row, Evan Saltzman, Jaren Kloepfer

    Not Pictured:  Coach John Kloepfer

     

    Junior High Boys Basketball Team

    Front Row:  Isaac Reed, Kyle Seem, Cameron King

    Second Row:  Landon Saltzman, Trey Dailey, Jaxson Temple, Greg Spears

    Back Row:  Fletcher Jones, Kyle Kromer, Braith Rathburn, Jesse Blakley, Jack Saltzman

     

  • Topic 1

    2019-2020 VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    SCHEUDLE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK THE ONLINE CALENDAR FOR UPDATED GAMES.

    Varsity Boys Basketball – All games begin at 6pm unless otherwise noted:

    11/19      @ Lima Bath – Scrimmage

    11/21      @ New Riegel - Scrimmage

    11/29      Allen East

    12/6        @ McComb

    12/7        Danbury

    12/13      Van Buren

    12/14      @ St. Joe’s

    12/21      Monclova Academy

    12/28      @ Hardin Northern – 5:30pm

    1/3          Liberty Benton

    1/4          @ Mohawk – 5:30pm

    1/10        @ Jones Leadership Academy

    1/17        Riverdale

    1/18        Waynesfield Goshen

    1/24        @ Arcadia

    1/25        Lima Temple Christian

    1/31        Pandora Gilboa

    2/1          @ Crestline

    2/7          @ Arlington

    2/8          Leipsic

    2/14        @ North Baltimore

    2/15        Ridgemont

    2/21        Cory Rawson

  • Topic 2

    2019-2020 JH BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.  PLEASE CHECK THE ONLINE CALENDAR FOR LATEST UPDATES.

    JH Boys Basketball – All games begin at 6pm

    12/2        @ North Baltimore

    12/4        @ Ridgemont

    12/9        Arlington

    12/11      @ Leipsic

    12/16      Riverdale

    12/18      Pandora Gilboa

    1/6          @ Arcadia

    1/8          Hardin Northern

    1/14        Van Buren

    1/20        Liberty Benton

    1/27        McComb

    2/3          Cory Rawson

    TBD         Tournaments @ Cory Rawson