Topic outline

  • Volleyball

    Varsity Lady Wildcats

    HS VOLLEYBALL

    Front Row:   Lauren Kin, Kaya King, Faith Price, Bethany Smith

    Second Row:  Manager Cam King, Amyiah Brenneman, Emma Franks, Audrey Phillips, Manager Candace Saltzman

    Back Row:  Coach Mike Edie, Maliah Snook,  Emma Biller, Coach Zack Bame

    .

    .

    .

     JV Lady Wildcats

    JV Volleyball

    Front Row: Savanah Carrillo, Kaya King, Faith Price, Alena Miller

    Second Row:  Amyiah Brenneman, Journee Sloat, Aubrey Westover

    Back Row:  Coach Zack Bame, Adriana Caudill, Taylor Gerschutz, Coach Mike Edie

     

  • 2018 Schedule

    All games begin at 5:30pm unless otherwise noted

    8/10       @ Lima Bath (Scrimmage – 5pm)

    8/14       @ Lima Temple (Scrimmage – 5:30pm)

    8/18       Ridgemont – 10am

    8/20       @ Hopewell-Loudon

    8/23       Upper Scioto Valley

    8/25        @ Lakota – 10am

    8/27        Temple Christian

    9/5         @ Riverdale

    9/8         Waynesfield-Goshen

    9/10       North Baltimore

    9/12       @ Pandora Gilboa

    9/15       @ Monclova Christian – 10am

    9/17       Liberty Benton

    9/19       Cory Rawson

    9/22       @ Cory Rawson Invite – 10am

    9/24       @ Arlington

    9/26       @ Arcadia

    10/1       Van Buren

    10/3       @ McComb

    10/6       @ Crestline – 10:30am

    10/8       Leipsic

    10/9       Lima Perry

  • Junior High

    7th Grade Volleyball

     

    Front Row: Julissa Gutierrez, Alexa Brooks, Addison Thomas

    Second Row: Manager Madison Brooks, Gwen Miller, Cadence Roszman, Manager Alison Brooks

    Back Row: Sarah Wells, Coach Sally Kloepfer, Mara Simon

    8th Grade Volleyball

    Front Row:  Lydia Miller, Morgan Crowe, Reise Saum

    Second Row:  Manager Madison Brooks, Aareana Spears, Libby Gunder, Manager Alison Brooks

    Back Row:  Maria Saltzman, Coach Sally Kloepfer, Sydney King

  • 2018 Junior High Schedule

    All games begin at 5pm unless otherwise noted

    8/20        Hopewell Loudon

    8/23       @ Ridgemont

    8/25       @ Lakota – 10am

    9/5         Riverdale

    9/8         Monclova Christian – 10am

    9/10       @ North Baltimore

    9/12        @ Pandora Gilboa (Community Center) – 5:30pm

    9/17       @ Liberty Benton

    9/19       @ Cory Rawson

    9/22       @ Upper Scioto Valley – 10am

    9/24       Arlington

    9/26       Arcadia

    10/1       @ Van Buren

    10/3       McComb

    10/6       @ Van Buren Tournament (8th Grade Only) – 9am

    10/8       @ Leipsic

    10/10    @ Hardin Northern

    10/13    @ Liberty Benton Tournament (7th Grade Only) – 8am