Topic outline

  • General

    2016-2017 Students of the Month

     

    SEPTEMBER

    Kindergarten ~ Jaysie Isaac
    1st Grade ~ Landen Tong
    2nd Grade ~ Josh Czarnecki
    3rd Grade ~ Colton Webb (not pictured)
    4th Grade ~ Hannah Ward
    5th Grade ~ Alex Santos

     

    OCTOBER

    Kindergarten ~ Zaiden
    1st Grade ~ Bella
    2nd Grade ~ Riley
    3rd Grade ~ Greyson
    4th Grade ~ Cameron
    5th Grade ~ Gwen

     

    NOVEMBER/DECEMBER

    Kindergarten ~ Nathan
    1st Grade ~ Ryeland
    2nd Grade ~ Kaitlyn
    3rd Grade ~ Preston
    4th Grade ~ Jack
    5th Grade ~ Jaxon

    JANUARY

    Kindergarten ~ 
    1st Grade ~ 
    2nd Grade ~ 
    3rd Grade ~ 
    4th Grade ~ 
    5th Grade ~ 

    FEBRUARY

    Kindergarten ~ 
    1st Grade ~ 
    2nd Grade ~ 
    3rd Grade ~ 
    4th Grade ~ 
    5th Grade ~ 

     

    MARCH

    Kindergarten ~ 
    1st Grade ~ 
    2nd Grade ~ 
    3rd Grade ~ 
    4th Grade ~ 
    5th Grade ~ 

     

    APRIL/MAY

    Kindergarten ~ 
    1st Grade ~ 
    2nd Grade ~ 
    3rd Grade ~ 
    4th Grade ~ 
    5th Grade ~ 

     

  • Topic 1

    Vanlue Local School Honor Rolls for the 2nd Nine Week Grading Period

    2016-2017

    All A’s

    All A’s and B’s

    6th Grade

    Sydney King

    Jerome Kloepfer

    Lydia Miller

     

    Morgan Crowe

    Libby Gunder

    Maria Saltzman

    Reise Saum

    Alex Secord

    7th Grade

    Renee Sampson

    Adriana Caudill

    Jaren Kloepfer

    8th Grade

    Jaden Kloepfer

    Jared Kloepfer 

    Alena Miller

    Audrey Phillips

    Cole Cramer

    Blaise Crowe

    Seth Gunder

    Faith Price

    9th Grade

    Emma Biller

    Evan Gregory

    Lauren Kin

    Taylor Bechstein

    Kaya King

    Julius Kloepfer

    Carter Lamb

    Daniel Riblet

    Xavier Temple

    10th Grade

    Alex Dahms

    Jeremy Sybert-Woerner

    Bethany Smith

    Emma Wagner

    11th Grade

    Amanda Clymer

    Matthew Blaisdell

    Jordyn Frazier

    Sara Gregory

    Jacob Kloepfer

    Haylie Phillips

    Treg Price

    Makenna Ward

    Madison Yeater

    12th Grade

    Quin Creager

    Sidney Ellerbrock

    Nick Werner

    Garrett Cornette

    Olivia Kliesch

    Paige Miller

    AJ Reed

    Grace Wagner