Topic outline

  • General

    2016-2017 Students of the Month

     

    SEPTEMBER

    Kindergarten ~ Jaysie
    1st Grade ~ Landen
    2nd Grade ~ Josh
    3rd Grade ~ Colton (not pictured)
    4th Grade ~ Hannah
    5th Grade ~ Alex

     

    OCTOBER

    Kindergarten ~ Zaiden
    1st Grade ~ Bella
    2nd Grade ~ Riley
    3rd Grade ~ Greyson
    4th Grade ~ Cameron
    5th Grade ~ Gwen

     

    NOVEMBER/DECEMBER

    Kindergarten ~ Nathan
    1st Grade ~ Ryeland
    2nd Grade ~ Kaitlyn
    3rd Grade ~ Preston
    4th Grade ~ Jack
    5th Grade ~ Jaxon

    JANUARY

    Kindergarten ~ Chloe
    1st Grade ~ Kennedy
    2nd Grade ~ Laine
    3rd Grade ~ Brendan
    4th Grade ~ Maddyson
    5th Grade ~ Michaela

    FEBRUARY

    Kindergarten ~ Peyton
    1st Grade ~ Aleah (not pictured)
    2nd Grade ~ Trey
    3rd Grade ~ Madison
    4th Grade ~ Hannah
    5th Grade ~ Braith

     

    MARCH

    Kindergarten ~ Kendalyn (not pictured)
    1st Grade ~ Briar
    2nd Grade ~ Kyra
    3rd Grade ~ Ray
    4th Grade ~ Hermione
    5th Grade ~ Julissa

     

    APRIL/MAY

    Kindergarten ~ 
    1st Grade ~ 
    2nd Grade ~ 
    3rd Grade ~ 
    4th Grade ~ 
    5th Grade ~ 

     

  • Topic 1

    Vanlue Local School Honor Rolls for the 3rd Nine Week Grading Period

    2016-2017

    All A’s

    All A’s and B’s

    6th Grade

    Morgan Crowe

    Sydney King

    Jerome Kloepfer

    Lydia Miller

    Libby Gunder

    Maria Saltzman

    Reise Saum

    7th Grade

    Renee Sampson

    Adriana Caudill

    Jaren Kloepfer

    Evan Thomas

    8th Grade

    Cole Cramer

    Blaise Crowe

    Jared Kloepfer 

    Alena Miller

    Seth Gunder

    Jaden Kloepfer

    Audrey Phillips

    Faith Price

    9th Grade

    Emma Biller

    Lauren Kin

    Xavier Temple

    Taylor Bechstein

    Evan Gregory

    Kaya King

    Julius Kloepfer

    Carter Lamb

    Grace Peters

    10th Grade

    Alex Dahms

    Paige Marshall

    Bethany Smith

    Emma Wagner

    Riley Okuley

    Justin Sampson

    Jeremy Sybert-Woerner

    11th Grade

    Sara Gregory

    Makenna Ward

    Matthew Blaisdell

    Amanda Clymer

    Jordyn Frazier

    Jacob Kloepfer

    12th Grade

    Quin Creager

    Sidney Ellerbrock

    Olivia Kliesch

    Grace Wagner

    Paige Miller

    AJ Reed

    Nick Werner

    Travis Wingate